Kenny Satterfield
KENNY
SATTERFIELD
HT/WT6' 2", 186 lbs
DOB4/10/1981 (39)
COLLEGE  Cincinnati
DRAFT2001: Rd 2, Pk 54 (DAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kenneth Satterfield

NBA Debut

December 05, 2001

High School

Rice in New York New York

Age

39 years old

Born

April 10, 1981 in New York, New York

College

Cincinnati

Nicknames

Sirius Satellite

Grown Man Stuff

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kenneth Satterfield

NBA Debut

December 05, 2001

High School

Rice in New York New York

Age

39 years old

Born

April 10, 1981 in New York, New York

College

Cincinnati

Nicknames

Sirius Satellite

Grown Man Stuff

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2001