Kenny Smith
KENNY
SMITH
HT/WT6' 3", 170 lbs
DOB3/08/1965 (55)
COLLEGE  UNC
DRAFT1987: Rd 1, Pk 6 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kenneth Smith

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Archbishop Molloy in Jamaica New York

Age

55 years old

Born

March 08, 1965 in Queens, New York

College

UNC

Nicknames

The Jet

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • All-Rookie

    1987-88

General Information

Name

Kenneth Smith

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Archbishop Molloy in Jamaica New York

Age

55 years old

Born

March 08, 1965 in Queens, New York

College

UNC

Nicknames

The Jet

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1987

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • All-Rookie

    1987-88