Kenny Thomas
KENNY
THOMAS
HT/WT6' 7", 261 lbs
DOB7/25/1977 (43)
COLLEGE  New Mexico
DRAFT1999: Rd 1, Pk 22 (HOU)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kenneth Cornelius Thomas

NBA Debut

November 02, 1999

High School

Albuquerque in Albuquerque New Mexico

Age

43 years old

Born

July 25, 1977 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

New Mexico

Nicknames

K-9

KT

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kenneth Cornelius Thomas

NBA Debut

November 02, 1999

High School

Albuquerque in Albuquerque New Mexico

Age

43 years old

Born

July 25, 1977 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

New Mexico

Nicknames

K-9

KT

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1999