Kenny Walker
KENNY
WALKER
HT/WT6' 8", 210 lbs
DOB8/18/1964 (56)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT1986: Rd 1, Pk 5 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kenneth Walker

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

Crawford County in Roberta Georgia

Age

56 years old

Born

August 18, 1964 in Roberta, Georgia

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Sky

Sky Skillet

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kenneth Walker

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

Crawford County in Roberta Georgia

Age

56 years old

Born

August 18, 1964 in Roberta, Georgia

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Sky

Sky Skillet

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986