Kent Benson
KENT
BENSON
HT/WT6' 10", 235 lbs
DOB12/27/1954 (65)
COLLEGE  Indiana
DRAFT1977: Rd 1, Pk 1 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Michael Kent Benson

NBA Debut

October 18, 1977

High School

Chrysler in New Castle Indiana

Age

65 years old

Born

December 27, 1954 in New Castle, Indiana

College

Indiana

Nicknames

Benny

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Michael Kent Benson

NBA Debut

October 18, 1977

High School

Chrysler in New Castle Indiana

Age

65 years old

Born

December 27, 1954 in New Castle, Indiana

College

Indiana

Nicknames

Benny

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1977