Kentavious Caldwell-Pope
KENTAVIOUS
CALDWELL-POPE
Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers#5 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 204 lbs
DOB2/18/1993 (27)
COLLEGE  Georgia
DRAFT2013: Rd 1, Pk 8 (DET)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
10.1
11.5
RBS
2.1
3.1
AST
1.5
1.6
PER
16.2
12.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Kentavious Tannell Caldwell-Pope

NBA Debut

October 30, 2013

High School

Greenville in Greenville Georgia

Age

27 years old

Born

February 18, 1993 in Thomaston, Georgia

College

Georgia

Nicknames

K.C.

Ken

KCP

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$39.1M - 3 yrs
2020
$12.0M

2021
$13.0M

2022
Partially Guaranteed
$14.0M

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2020

Contract

$39.1M - 3 yrs
2020
$12.0M

2021
$13.0M

2022
Partially Guaranteed
$14.0M

General Information

Name

Kentavious Tannell Caldwell-Pope

NBA Debut

October 30, 2013

High School

Greenville in Greenville Georgia

Age

27 years old

Born

February 18, 1993 in Thomaston, Georgia

College

Georgia

Nicknames

K.C.

Ken

KCP

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2013

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    2020