Kenyon Martin
KENYON
MARTIN
HT/WT6' 9", 234 lbs
DOB12/30/1977 (42)
COLLEGE  Cincinnati
DRAFT2000: Rd 1, Pk 1 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kenyon Lee Martin

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

Bryan Adams in Dallas Texas

Age

42 years old

Born

December 30, 1977 in Sag

College

Cincinnati

Nicknames

K-Mart

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2000-01

General Information

Name

Kenyon Lee Martin

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

Bryan Adams in Dallas Texas

Age

42 years old

Born

December 30, 1977 in Sag

College

Cincinnati

Nicknames

K-Mart

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2000

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2000-01