Kermit Washington
KERMIT
WASHINGTON
HT/WT6' 8", 230 lbs
DOB9/17/1951 (69)
COLLEGE  American University
DRAFT1973: Rd 1, Pk 5 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kermit Alan Washington

NBA Debut

October 09, 1973

High School

Coolidge in Washington District of Columbia

Age

69 years old

Born

September 17, 1951 in Wash

College

American University

Nicknames

Special K

The Eagle

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • 2x All-Defensive

General Information

Name

Kermit Alan Washington

NBA Debut

October 09, 1973

High School

Coolidge in Washington District of Columbia

Age

69 years old

Born

September 17, 1951 in Wash

College

American University

Nicknames

Special K

The Eagle

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1973

Awards

  • All Star

  • 2x All-Defensive