Kevin Gamble
KEVIN
GAMBLE
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB11/13/1965 (54)
COLLEGE  Iowa
DRAFT1987: Rd 3, Pk 63 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kevin Douglas Gamble

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Lanphier in Springfield Illinois

Age

54 years old

Born

November 13, 1965 in Spr

College

Iowa

Nicknames

Oscar

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kevin Douglas Gamble

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Lanphier in Springfield Illinois

Age

54 years old

Born

November 13, 1965 in Spr

College

Iowa

Nicknames

Oscar

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1987