Kevin Garnett
KEVIN
GARNETT
HT/WT6' 11", 240 lbs
DOB5/19/1976 (44)
DRAFT1995: Rd 1, Pk 5 (MIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kevin Maurice Garnett

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

Age

44 years old

Born

May 19, 1976 in Greenville, South Carol

Nicknames

KG

The Big Ticket

The Kid

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1995-96

  • 15x All Star

  • 9x All-NBA

  • AS MVP

    2002-03

  • Def. POY

    2007-08

  • MVP

    2003-04

  • 4x TRB Champ

  • 12x All-Defensive

  • Hall of Fame

    2020

  • NBA Champ

    2007-08

General Information

Name

Kevin Maurice Garnett

NBA Debut

November 03, 1995

Age

44 years old

Born

May 19, 1976 in Greenville, South Carol

Nicknames

KG

The Big Ticket

The Kid

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1995

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1995-96

  • 15x All Star

  • 9x All-NBA

  • AS MVP

    2002-03

  • Def. POY

    2007-08

  • MVP

    2003-04

  • 4x TRB Champ

  • 12x All-Defensive

  • Hall of Fame

    2020

  • NBA Champ

    2007-08