Kevin Grevey
KEVIN
GREVEY
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB5/12/1953 (67)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT1975: Rd 1, Pk 18 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kevin Michael Grevey

NBA Debut

November 01, 1975

High School

Taft in Hamilton Ohio

Age

67 years old

Born

May 12, 1953 in Hamilton, Ohio

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Greves

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1977-78

General Information

Name

Kevin Michael Grevey

NBA Debut

November 01, 1975

High School

Taft in Hamilton Ohio

Age

67 years old

Born

May 12, 1953 in Hamilton, Ohio

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Greves

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1975

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1977-78