Kevin Huerter
KEVIN
HUERTER
Atlanta HawksAtlanta Hawks#3 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 7", 190 lbs
DOB8/27/1998 (21)
COLLEGE  Maryland
DRAFT2018: Rd 1, Pk 19 (ATL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
12.2
10.8
RBS
4.1
3.6
AST
3.8
3.3
PER
11.5
10.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Kevin Huerter

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

High School

Shenendehowa Central HS in Clifton Park New York

Age

21 years old

Born

August 27, 1998 in Albany, New York

College

Maryland

Nicknames

Red Mamba

Red Velvet

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$7.6M - 3 yrs
2018
$2.2M

2019
$2.6M

2020
$2.7M

2021
T. Option
$4.2M

2022
Q. Offer
$12.7M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2018-19

Contract

$7.6M - 3 yrs
2018
$2.2M

2019
$2.6M

2020
$2.7M

2021
T. Option
$4.2M

2022
Q. Offer
$12.7M

General Information

Name

Kevin Huerter

NBA Debut

October 17, 2018

High School

Shenendehowa Central HS in Clifton Park New York

Age

21 years old

Born

August 27, 1998 in Albany, New York

College

Maryland

Nicknames

Red Mamba

Red Velvet

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2018

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2018-19