Kevin Johnson
KEVIN
JOHNSON
HT/WT6' 1", 180 lbs
DOB3/04/1966 (54)
COLLEGE  California
DRAFT1987: Rd 1, Pk 7 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kevin Maurice Johnson

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Sacramento in Sacramento California

Age

54 years old

Born

March 04, 1966 in Sacramento, California

College

California

Nicknames

K.J.

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x All Star

  • Most Improved

    1988-89

  • 5x All-NBA

General Information

Name

Kevin Maurice Johnson

NBA Debut

November 06, 1987

High School

Sacramento in Sacramento California

Age

54 years old

Born

March 04, 1966 in Sacramento, California

College

California

Nicknames

K.J.

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1987

Awards

  • 3x All Star

  • Most Improved

    1988-89

  • 5x All-NBA