Kevin Loughery
KEVIN
LOUGHERY
HT/WT6' 3", 190 lbs
DOB3/28/1940 (80)
HIGH SCHOOL  Cardinal Hayes in Bronx New York
DRAFT1961: Rd 11, Pk 92 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kevin Michael Loughery

NBA Debut

October 16, 1962

High School

Cardinal Hayes in Bronx New York

Age

80 years old

Born

March 28, 1940 in Brooklyn, New York

Nicknames

Murph

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kevin Michael Loughery

NBA Debut

October 16, 1962

High School

Cardinal Hayes in Bronx New York

Age

80 years old

Born

March 28, 1940 in Brooklyn, New York

Nicknames

Murph

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1961