Kevin Martin
KEVIN
MARTIN
HT/WT6' 7", 199 lbs
DOB2/01/1983 (37)
COLLEGE  Western Carolina University
DRAFT2004: Rd 1, Pk 26 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kevin Dallas Martin Jr.

NBA Debut

November 02, 2004

High School

Zanesville in Zanesville Ohio

Age

37 years old

Born

February 01, 1983 in Zanesville, Ohio

College

Western Carolina University

Nicknames

K-Mart

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kevin Dallas Martin Jr.

NBA Debut

November 02, 2004

High School

Zanesville in Zanesville Ohio

Age

37 years old

Born

February 01, 1983 in Zanesville, Ohio

College

Western Carolina University

Nicknames

K-Mart

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2004