Kevin McHale
KEVIN
MCHALE
HT/WT6' 10", 210 lbs
DOB12/19/1957 (62)
COLLEGE  Minnesota
DRAFT1980: Rd 1, Pk 3 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kevin Edward McHale

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Hibbing in Hibbing Minnesota

Age

62 years old

Born

December 19, 1957 in Hibb

College

Minnesota

Nicknames

Black Hole

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x Sixth Man

  • All-NBA

    1986-87

  • All-Rookie

    1980-81

  • 7x All Star

  • 6x All-Defensive

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • Hall of Fame

    1999

General Information

Name

Kevin Edward McHale

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Hibbing in Hibbing Minnesota

Age

62 years old

Born

December 19, 1957 in Hibb

College

Minnesota

Nicknames

Black Hole

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1980

Awards

  • 2x Sixth Man

  • All-NBA

    1986-87

  • All-Rookie

    1980-81

  • 7x All Star

  • 6x All-Defensive

  • 3x NBA Champ

  • Hall of Fame

    1999