Kevin Porter
KEVIN
PORTER
HT/WT6' 0", 170 lbs
DOB4/17/1950 (70)
COLLEGE  Saint Francis University
DRAFT1972: Rd 3, Pk 39 (BAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kevin Porter

NBA Debut

October 10, 1972

High School

DuSable in Chicago Illinois

Age

70 years old

Born

April 17, 1950 in Chicago, Ill

College

Saint Francis University

Nicknames

Little Drummer Boy

K.P.

The Conductor

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 4x AST Champ

General Information

Name

Kevin Porter

NBA Debut

October 10, 1972

High School

DuSable in Chicago Illinois

Age

70 years old

Born

April 17, 1950 in Chicago, Ill

College

Saint Francis University

Nicknames

Little Drummer Boy

K.P.

The Conductor

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1972

Awards

  • 4x AST Champ