Kevin Restani
KEVIN
RESTANI
HT/WT6' 9", 225 lbs
DOB12/23/1951 (68)
COLLEGE  San Francisco
DRAFT1974: Rd 3, Pk 39 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kevin Gilbert Restani

NBA Debut

October 18, 1974

High School

Riordan in San Francisco California

Age

68 years old

Born

December 23, 1951 in San Francisco, California

College

San Francisco

Nicknames

Big Bird

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kevin Gilbert Restani

NBA Debut

October 18, 1974

High School

Riordan in San Francisco California

Age

68 years old

Born

December 23, 1951 in San Francisco, California

College

San Francisco

Nicknames

Big Bird

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1974