Kevin Willis
KEVIN
WILLIS
HT/WT7' 0", 220 lbs
DOB9/06/1962 (58)
COLLEGE  Michigan State
DRAFT1984: Rd 1, Pk 11 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kevin Alvin Willis

NBA Debut

October 26, 1984

High School

Pershing in Detroit Michigan

Age

58 years old

Born

September 06, 1962 in Los Angeles, California

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Devo

Fresh

T-Rex

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-NBA

    1991-92

  • NBA Champ

    2002-03

General Information

Name

Kevin Alvin Willis

NBA Debut

October 26, 1984

High School

Pershing in Detroit Michigan

Age

58 years old

Born

September 06, 1962 in Los Angeles, California

College

Michigan State

Nicknames

Devo

Fresh

T-Rex

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1984

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-NBA

    1991-92

  • NBA Champ

    2002-03