Khris Middleton
KHRIS
MIDDLETON
Milwaukee BucksMilwaukee Bucks#32 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 7", 222 lbs
DOB8/12/1991 (28)
COLLEGE  Texas A&M
DRAFT2012: Rd 2, Pk 39 (DET)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
21.1
16.3
RBS
6.2
4.6
AST
4.1
3.3
PER
21.4
16.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

James Khristian Middleton

NBA Debut

November 10, 2012

High School

Porter-Gaud in North Charleston South Carolina

Age

28 years old

Born

August 12, 1991 in Charleston, South Carol

College

Texas A&M

Nicknames

Khash Money

WD-40

Baby Joe Johnson

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$177.5M - 5 yrs
2019
$30.6M

2020
$33.0M

2021
$35.5M

2022
$37.9M

2023
P. Option
$40.3M

Awards

  • 2x All Star

Contract

$177.5M - 5 yrs
2019
$30.6M

2020
$33.0M

2021
$35.5M

2022
$37.9M

2023
P. Option
$40.3M

General Information

Name

James Khristian Middleton

NBA Debut

November 10, 2012

High School

Porter-Gaud in North Charleston South Carolina

Age

28 years old

Born

August 12, 1991 in Charleston, South Carol

College

Texas A&M

Nicknames

Khash Money

WD-40

Baby Joe Johnson

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2012

Awards

  • 2x All Star