Kiki Vandeweghe
KIKI
VANDEWEGHE
HT/WT6' 8", 220 lbs
DOB8/01/1958 (62)
COLLEGE  UCLA
DRAFT1980: Rd 1, Pk 11 (DAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Ernest Maurice Vandeweghe III

NBA Debut

December 10, 1980

High School

Pacific Palisades in Pacific Palisades California

Age

62 years old

Born

August 01, 1958 in Wiesbaden, Germany

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Changed spelling of name to 'VanDeWeghe' in 2013

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All Star

General Information

Name

Ernest Maurice Vandeweghe III

NBA Debut

December 10, 1980

High School

Pacific Palisades in Pacific Palisades California

Age

62 years old

Born

August 01, 1958 in Wiesbaden, Germany

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Changed spelling of name to 'VanDeWeghe' in 2013

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1980

Awards

  • 2x All Star