Kirk Hinrich
KIRK
HINRICH
HT/WT6' 4", 190 lbs
DOB1/02/1981 (39)
COLLEGE  Kansas
DRAFT2003: Rd 1, Pk 7 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kirk James Hinrich

NBA Debut

November 07, 2003

High School

Sioux City West in Sioux City Iowa

Age

39 years old

Born

January 02, 1981 in Sioux City, Iowa

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Captain Kirk

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    2006-07

  • All-Rookie

    2003-04

General Information

Name

Kirk James Hinrich

NBA Debut

November 07, 2003

High School

Sioux City West in Sioux City Iowa

Age

39 years old

Born

January 02, 1981 in Sioux City, Iowa

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Captain Kirk

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2003

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    2006-07

  • All-Rookie

    2003-04