Korleone Young
KORLEONE
YOUNG
HT/WT6' 7", 213 lbs
DOB12/31/1978 (41)
HIGH SCHOOL  Hargrave Military Academy in Chatham Virginia
DRAFT1998: Rd 2, Pk 40 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Suntino Korleone Young

NBA Debut

March 10, 1999

High School

Hargrave Military Academy in Chatham Virginia

Age

41 years old

Born

December 31, 1978 in Wichita, Kansas

Nicknames

Don

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Suntino Korleone Young

NBA Debut

March 10, 1999

High School

Hargrave Military Academy in Chatham Virginia

Age

41 years old

Born

December 31, 1978 in Wichita, Kansas

Nicknames

Don

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1998