Kostas Papanikolaou
KOSTAS
PAPANIKOLAOU
HT/WT6' 8", 225 lbs
DOB7/31/1990 (29)
DRAFT2012: Rd 2, Pk 48 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Konstantinos Papanikolaou

NBA Debut

October 28, 2014

Age

29 years old

Born

July 31, 1990 in Trikala, Greece

Nicknames

Greek Army Knife

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Konstantinos Papanikolaou

NBA Debut

October 28, 2014

Age

29 years old

Born

July 31, 1990 in Trikala, Greece

Nicknames

Greek Army Knife

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2012