Kris Joseph
KRIS
JOSEPH
HT/WT6' 7", 210 lbs
DOB12/17/1988 (31)
COLLEGE  Syracuse
DRAFT2012: Rd 2, Pk 51 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kristopher Carlos Joseph

NBA Debut

November 02, 2012

High School

Archbishop Carroll in Montreal Canada

Age

31 years old

Born

December 17, 1988 in Montreal, Canada

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

Shawn

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kristopher Carlos Joseph

NBA Debut

November 02, 2012

High School

Archbishop Carroll in Montreal Canada

Age

31 years old

Born

December 17, 1988 in Montreal, Canada

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

Shawn

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2012