Kristaps Porzingis
KRISTAPS
PORZINGIS
Dallas MavericksDallas Mavericks#6 Power Forward
HT/WT7' 3", 240 lbs
DOB8/02/1995 (25)
DRAFT2015: Rd 1, Pk 4 (NEW)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
19.2
18.1
RBS
9.5
7.6
AST
1.7
1.4
PER
19.3
18.5
CAREER
General Information

Name

Kristaps Porziņģis

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

Age

25 years old

Born

August 02, 1995 in Liepaja, Latvia

Nicknames

Zinger

KP6

Unicorn

Godzingis

Porzingod

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$158.2M - 5 yrs
2019
$27.2M

2020
$29.4M

2021
$31.6M

2022
$33.8M

2023
P. Option
$36.0M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2015-16

  • All Star

Contract

$158.2M - 5 yrs
2019
$27.2M

2020
$29.4M

2021
$31.6M

2022
$33.8M

2023
P. Option
$36.0M

General Information

Name

Kristaps Porziņģis

NBA Debut

October 28, 2015

Age

25 years old

Born

August 02, 1995 in Liepaja, Latvia

Nicknames

Zinger

KP6

Unicorn

Godzingis

Porzingod

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2015

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2015-16

  • All Star