Kurt Rambis
KURT
RAMBIS
HT/WT6' 8", 213 lbs
DOB2/25/1958 (62)
COLLEGE  Santa Clara
DRAFT1980: Rd 3, Pk 58 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Darrell Kurt Rambis

NBA Debut

November 03, 1981

High School

Cupertino in Cupertino California

Age

62 years old

Born

February 25, 1958 in Terre Haute, Indiana

College

Santa Clara

Nicknames

Rambo

Clark Kent

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 4x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Darrell Kurt Rambis

NBA Debut

November 03, 1981

High School

Cupertino in Cupertino California

Age

62 years old

Born

February 25, 1958 in Terre Haute, Indiana

College

Santa Clara

Nicknames

Rambo

Clark Kent

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1980

Awards

  • 4x NBA Champ