Kurt Thomas
KURT
THOMAS
#40 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 9", 230 lbs
DOB10/04/1972 (47)
COLLEGE  TCU
DRAFT1995: Rd 1, Pk 10 (MIA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kurt Vincent Thomas

NBA Debut

November 04, 1995

High School

Dallas

Born

October 04, 1972 in Dallas, Texas

College

TCU

Nicknames

Crazy Eyes

Mid-Life

Dirty Kurt

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kurt Vincent Thomas

NBA Debut

November 04, 1995

High School

Dallas

Born

October 04, 1972 in Dallas, Texas

College

TCU

Nicknames

Crazy Eyes

Mid-Life

Dirty Kurt

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1995