Kwame Brown
KWAME
BROWN
HT/WT6' 11", 270 lbs
DOB3/10/1982 (38)
HIGH SCHOOL  Glynn Academy in Brunswick Georgia
DRAFT2001: Rd 1, Pk 1 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kwame Hasani Brown

NBA Debut

October 30, 2001

High School

Glynn Academy in Brunswick Georgia

Age

38 years old

Born

March 10, 1982 in Charleston, South Carol

Nicknames

Coffee

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kwame Hasani Brown

NBA Debut

October 30, 2001

High School

Glynn Academy in Brunswick Georgia

Age

38 years old

Born

March 10, 1982 in Charleston, South Carol

Nicknames

Coffee

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2001