Ky Bowman
KY
BOWMAN
HT/WT6' 1", 187 lbs
DOB6/16/1997 (23)
COLLEGE  Boston College
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Kyran Bowman

NBA Debut

October 24, 2019

High School

Havelock HS in Havelock North Carolina

Age

23 years old

Born

June 16, 1997 in Havelock, North Carol

College

Boston College

Nicknames

The First 48

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Kyran Bowman

NBA Debut

October 24, 2019

High School

Havelock HS in Havelock North Carolina

Age

23 years old

Born

June 16, 1997 in Havelock, North Carol

College

Boston College

Nicknames

The First 48

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right