Kyle Anderson
KYLE
ANDERSON
Memphis GrizzliesMemphis Grizzlies#1 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 9", 230 lbs
DOB9/20/1993 (26)
COLLEGE  UCLA
DRAFT2014: Rd 1, Pk 30 (SAN)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
5.7
5.4
RBS
4.4
4.0
AST
2.2
2.0
PER
13.0
13.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

Kyle F. Anderson

NBA Debut

November 06, 2014

High School

St. Anthony's in Jersey City New Jersey

Age

26 years old

Born

September 20, 1993 in Fairview, New Jersey

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Slo Mo

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$37.1M - 4 yrs
2018
$8.6M

2019
$9.0M

2020
$9.5M

2021
$9.9M

Contract

$37.1M - 4 yrs
2018
$8.6M

2019
$9.0M

2020
$9.5M

2021
$9.9M

General Information

Name

Kyle F. Anderson

NBA Debut

November 06, 2014

High School

St. Anthony's in Jersey City New Jersey

Age

26 years old

Born

September 20, 1993 in Fairview, New Jersey

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Slo Mo

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2014