Kyle Korver
KYLE
KORVER
Milwaukee BucksMilwaukee Bucks#26 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 7", 212 lbs
DOB3/17/1981 (39)
COLLEGE  Creighton
DRAFT2003: Rd 2, Pk 51 (NEW)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.7
9.7
RBS
2.1
3.0
AST
1.2
1.7
PER
11.2
12.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Kyle Elliot Korver

NBA Debut

October 28, 2003

High School

Pella in Pella Iowa

Age

39 years old

Born

March 17, 1981 in Lakewood, California

College

Creighton

Nicknames

Threezus

Machine Gun

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.5M - 1 yrs
2019
$1.6M

Awards

  • All Star

Contract

$2.5M - 1 yrs
2019
$1.6M

General Information

Name

Kyle Elliot Korver

NBA Debut

October 28, 2003

High School

Pella in Pella Iowa

Age

39 years old

Born

March 17, 1981 in Lakewood, California

College

Creighton

Nicknames

Threezus

Machine Gun

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2003

Awards

  • All Star