Kyle O'Quinn
KYLE
O'QUINN
Philadelphia 76ersPhiladelphia 76ers#2 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 9", 250 lbs
DOB3/26/1990 (30)
COLLEGE  Norfolk State
DRAFT2012: Rd 2, Pk 49 (ORL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
3.3
5.4
RBS
3.8
4.6
AST
1.3
1.3
PER
18.1
17.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Kyle Brandon O'Quinn

NBA Debut

November 02, 2012

High School

Campus Magnet in Cambria Heights New York

Age

30 years old

Born

March 26, 1990 in Queens, New York

College

Norfolk State

Nicknames

K.O.

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.0M - 1 yrs
2019
$1.6M

General Information

Name

Kyle Brandon O'Quinn

NBA Debut

November 02, 2012

High School

Campus Magnet in Cambria Heights New York

Age

30 years old

Born

March 26, 1990 in Queens, New York

College

Norfolk State

Nicknames

K.O.

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2012