Labradford Smith
LABRADFORD
SMITH
HT/WT6' 3", 200 lbs
DOB4/03/1969 (51)
COLLEGE  Louisville
DRAFT1991: Rd 1, Pk 19 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

LaBradford Corvey Smith

NBA Debut

November 19, 1991

High School

Bay City in Bay City Texas

Age

51 years old

Born

April 03, 1969 in Bay City, Texas

College

Louisville

Nicknames

L.A.

Moose

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

LaBradford Corvey Smith

NBA Debut

November 19, 1991

High School

Bay City in Bay City Texas

Age

51 years old

Born

April 03, 1969 in Bay City, Texas

College

Louisville

Nicknames

L.A.

Moose

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1991