Lamar Odom
LAMAR
ODOM
HT/WT6' 10", 220 lbs
DOB11/06/1979 (40)
COLLEGE  Rhode Island
DRAFT1999: Rd 1, Pk 4 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Lamar Joseph Odom

NBA Debut

November 02, 1999

High School

Redemption Christian Academy in Troy New York

Age

40 years old

Born

November 06, 1979 in Jamaica, New York

College

Rhode Island

Nicknames

L.O.

Candy Man

The Goods

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1999-00

  • Sixth Man

    2010-11

  • 2x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Lamar Joseph Odom

NBA Debut

November 02, 1999

High School

Redemption Christian Academy in Troy New York

Age

40 years old

Born

November 06, 1979 in Jamaica, New York

College

Rhode Island

Nicknames

L.O.

Candy Man

The Goods

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1999

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1999-00

  • Sixth Man

    2010-11

  • 2x NBA Champ