Lamar Patterson
LAMAR
PATTERSON
HT/WT6' 5", 225 lbs
DOB8/12/1991 (29)
COLLEGE  Pitt
DRAFT2014: Rd 2, Pk 48 (MIL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Lamar Patterson

NBA Debut

October 27, 2015

High School

Saint Benedict's Preparatory School in Newark New Jersey

Age

29 years old

Born

August 12, 1991 in Lancaster, Pennsylvania

College

Pitt

Nicknames

LP

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Lamar Patterson

NBA Debut

October 27, 2015

High School

Saint Benedict's Preparatory School in Newark New Jersey

Age

29 years old

Born

August 12, 1991 in Lancaster, Pennsylvania

College

Pitt

Nicknames

LP

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2014