LaMarcus Aldridge
LAMARCUS
ALDRIDGE
HT/WT6' 11", 250 lbs
DOB7/19/1985 (35)
COLLEGE  Texas
DRAFT2006: Rd 1, Pk 2 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

LaMarcus Nurae Aldridge

NBA Debut

November 12, 2006

High School

Seagoville in Seagoville Texas

Age

35 years old

Born

July 19, 1985 in Dallas, Texas

College

Texas

Nicknames

LMA

Positions

Power Forward

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$878.3K - 1 yrs
2020
$554.9K

General Information

Name

LaMarcus Nurae Aldridge

NBA Debut

November 12, 2006

High School

Seagoville in Seagoville Texas

Age

35 years old

Born

July 19, 1985 in Dallas, Texas

College

Texas

Nicknames

LMA

Positions

Power Forward

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2006

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2006-07

  • 7x All Star

  • 5x All-NBA