Landry Shamet
LANDRY
SHAMET
LA ClippersLA Clippers#23 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 4", 190 lbs
DOB3/13/1997 (23)
COLLEGE  Wichita State
DRAFT2018: Rd 1, Pk 26 (PHI)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
9.3
9.2
RBS
1.9
1.8
AST
1.9
1.6
PER
8.5
9.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Landry Michael Shamet

NBA Debut

October 16, 2018

High School

Park Hill HS in Kansas City Missouri

Age

23 years old

Born

March 13, 1997 in Kansas City, Missouri

College

Wichita State

Nicknames

Lanbo

One a Day

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$5.7M - 3 yrs
2018
$1.7M

2019
$1.9M

2020
$2.0M

2021
T. Option
$3.7M

2022
Q. Offer
$11.3M

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2018-19

Contract

$5.7M - 3 yrs
2018
$1.7M

2019
$1.9M

2020
$2.0M

2021
T. Option
$3.7M

2022
Q. Offer
$11.3M

General Information

Name

Landry Michael Shamet

NBA Debut

October 16, 2018

High School

Park Hill HS in Kansas City Missouri

Age

23 years old

Born

March 13, 1997 in Kansas City, Missouri

College

Wichita State

Nicknames

Lanbo

One a Day

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2018

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2018-19