LaPhonso Ellis
LAPHONSO
ELLIS
HT/WT6' 8", 240 lbs
DOB5/05/1970 (50)
COLLEGE  Notre Dame
DRAFT1992: Rd 1, Pk 5 (DEN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

LaPhonso Darnell Ellis

NBA Debut

November 07, 1992

High School

Lincoln in East St. Louis Illinois

Age

50 years old

Born

May 05, 1970 in East St. Louis, Ill

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

The Fonz

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1992-93

General Information

Name

LaPhonso Darnell Ellis

NBA Debut

November 07, 1992

High School

Lincoln in East St. Louis Illinois

Age

50 years old

Born

May 05, 1970 in East St. Louis, Ill

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

The Fonz

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1992

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1992-93