Larry Foust
LARRY
FOUST
HT/WT6' 9", 215 lbs
DOB6/24/1928 (92)
COLLEGE  La Salle
DRAFT1950: Rd 1, Pk 5 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Laurence Michael Foust

NBA Debut

November 01, 1950

High School

South Catholic in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

92 years old

Born

June 24, 1928 in Pa

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Long

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • 8x All Star

  • TRB Champ

    1951-52

General Information

Name

Laurence Michael Foust

NBA Debut

November 01, 1950

High School

South Catholic in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

92 years old

Born

June 24, 1928 in Pa

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Long

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1950

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • 8x All Star

  • TRB Champ

    1951-52