Larry Hughes
LARRY
HUGHES
HT/WT6' 5", 184 lbs
DOB1/23/1979 (41)
COLLEGE  Saint Louis
DRAFT1998: Rd 1, Pk 8 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Larry Darnell Hughes

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

Christian Brothers College in St. Louis Missouri

Age

41 years old

Born

January 23, 1979 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Saint Louis

Nicknames

Smooth

Positions

Point Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Larry Darnell Hughes

NBA Debut

February 05, 1999

High School

Christian Brothers College in St. Louis Missouri

Age

41 years old

Born

January 23, 1979 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Saint Louis

Nicknames

Smooth

Positions

Point Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1998

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    2004-05

  • STL Champ

    2004-05