Larry Johnson
LARRY
JOHNSON
HT/WT6' 6", 250 lbs
DOB3/14/1969 (51)
COLLEGE  UNLV
DRAFT1991: Rd 1, Pk 1 (CHA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Larry Demetric Johnson

NBA Debut

November 01, 1991

High School

Skyline in Dallas Texas

Age

51 years old

Born

March 14, 1969 in Tyler, Texas

College

UNLV

Nicknames

Grandmama

LJ

Big L

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • ROY

    1991-92

  • All-NBA

    1992-93

  • All-Rookie

    1991-92

  • 2x All Star

General Information

Name

Larry Demetric Johnson

NBA Debut

November 01, 1991

High School

Skyline in Dallas Texas

Age

51 years old

Born

March 14, 1969 in Tyler, Texas

College

UNLV

Nicknames

Grandmama

LJ

Big L

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1991

Awards

  • ROY

    1991-92

  • All-NBA

    1992-93

  • All-Rookie

    1991-92

  • 2x All Star