Larry Krystkowiak
LARRY
KRYSTKOWIAK
HT/WT6' 9", 220 lbs
DOB9/23/1964 (56)
COLLEGE  Montana
DRAFT1986: Rd 2, Pk 28 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Larry Brett Krystkowiak

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

Big Sky in Missoula Montana

Age

56 years old

Born

September 23, 1964 in Missoula, Montana

College

Montana

Nicknames

Special K

Krysto

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Larry Brett Krystkowiak

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

Big Sky in Missoula Montana

Age

56 years old

Born

September 23, 1964 in Missoula, Montana

College

Montana

Nicknames

Special K

Krysto

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986