Larry McNeill
LARRY
MCNEILL
HT/WT6' 9", 195 lbs
DOB1/31/1951 (69)
COLLEGE  Marquette
DRAFT1973: Rd 2, Pk 25 (KAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Larry B. McNeill

NBA Debut

October 13, 1973

High School

Westinghouse in New York New York

Age

69 years old

Born

January 31, 1951 in Hoke, North Carol

College

Marquette

Nicknames

The Hawk

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Larry B. McNeill

NBA Debut

October 13, 1973

High School

Westinghouse in New York New York

Age

69 years old

Born

January 31, 1951 in Hoke, North Carol

College

Marquette

Nicknames

The Hawk

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1973