Larry Micheaux
LARRY
MICHEAUX
HT/WT6' 9", 220 lbs
DOB3/24/1960 (60)
COLLEGE  Houston
DRAFT1983: Rd 2, Pk 29 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Larry Wayne Micheaux

NBA Debut

November 01, 1983

High School

Evan E. Worthing in Houston Texas

Age

60 years old

Born

March 24, 1960 in Houston, Texas

College

Houston

Nicknames

Mr. Mean

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Larry Wayne Micheaux

NBA Debut

November 01, 1983

High School

Evan E. Worthing in Houston Texas

Age

60 years old

Born

March 24, 1960 in Houston, Texas

College

Houston

Nicknames

Mr. Mean

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1983