Larry Nance
LARRY
NANCE
HT/WT6' 10", 205 lbs
DOB2/12/1959 (61)
COLLEGE  Clemson
DRAFT1981: Rd 1, Pk 20 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Larry Donell Nance Sr.

NBA Debut

October 30, 1981

High School

McDuffie in Anderson South Carolina

Age

61 years old

Born

February 12, 1959 in Anderson, South Carol

College

Clemson

Nicknames

Little Hawk

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 3x All-Defensive

  • 3x All Star

General Information

Name

Larry Donell Nance Sr.

NBA Debut

October 30, 1981

High School

McDuffie in Anderson South Carolina

Age

61 years old

Born

February 12, 1959 in Anderson, South Carol

College

Clemson

Nicknames

Little Hawk

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1981

Awards

  • 3x All-Defensive

  • 3x All Star