Larry Siegfried
LARRY
SIEGFRIED
HT/WT6' 3", 190 lbs
DOB5/22/1939 (81)
COLLEGE  Ohio State
DRAFT1961: Rd 1, Pk 3 (CIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Larry E. Siegfried

NBA Debut

October 16, 1963

High School

Shelby in Shelby Ohio

Age

81 years old

Born

May 22, 1939 in Shelby, Ohio

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Ziggy

Sieggy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 5x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Larry E. Siegfried

NBA Debut

October 16, 1963

High School

Shelby in Shelby Ohio

Age

81 years old

Born

May 22, 1939 in Shelby, Ohio

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Ziggy

Sieggy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1961

Awards

  • 5x NBA Champ