Larry Smith
LARRY
SMITH
HT/WT6' 8", 215 lbs
DOB1/18/1958 (62)
COLLEGE  Alcorn State
DRAFT1980: Rd 2, Pk 24 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Larry Smith

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Simmons in Hollandale Mississippi

Age

62 years old

Born

January 18, 1958 in Roll

College

Alcorn State

Nicknames

Mr. Mean

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1980-81

General Information

Name

Larry Smith

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Simmons in Hollandale Mississippi

Age

62 years old

Born

January 18, 1958 in Roll

College

Alcorn State

Nicknames

Mr. Mean

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1980

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1980-81