Larry Steele
LARRY
STEELE
HT/WT6' 5", 180 lbs
DOB5/05/1949 (71)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT1971: Rd 3, Pk 37 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Larry Nelson Steele

NBA Debut

October 15, 1971

High School

Bainbridge in Bainbridge Indiana

Age

71 years old

Born

May 05, 1949 in Greencastle, Indiana

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Man of Steal

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1976-77

  • STL Champ

    1973-74

General Information

Name

Larry Nelson Steele

NBA Debut

October 15, 1971

High School

Bainbridge in Bainbridge Indiana

Age

71 years old

Born

May 05, 1949 in Greencastle, Indiana

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Man of Steal

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1971

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1976-77

  • STL Champ

    1973-74