Larry Stewart
LARRY
STEWART
HT/WT6' 8", 220 lbs
DOB9/21/1968 (52)
COLLEGE  Coppin State University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Larry Stewart

NBA Debut

November 06, 1991

High School

Dobbins Technical in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

52 years old

Born

September 21, 1968 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Coppin State University

Nicknames

Noise

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1991-92

General Information

Name

Larry Stewart

NBA Debut

November 06, 1991

High School

Dobbins Technical in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

52 years old

Born

September 21, 1968 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

Coppin State University

Nicknames

Noise

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1991-92